Last 5 matches · all competitions


Across 33 matches · La Liga 2025/26
Pitch view · Drops T-1H before kick-off
Official starting XI is released by clubs typically 1 hour before kick-off. Probable XI based on last 5 lineups + injury reports will appear here when available.
In-form, dangerous men, top of their game
Estadio de Mestalla · Valencia
Match official to be announced
Match official has not been confirmed yet. Profile and tendencies (matches officiated, yellow/red rate, foul tolerance) will appear here once the federation announces the appointment — typically 2-3 days before kick-off.
No prior meetings in our records
No finished VALENCIA vs RAYO VALLECANO matches in our database. This may be their first meeting, or historical fixtures haven't been backfilled yet.
Player positions publish ~1 hour before kickoff.
H2H data appears once they've met in a finished match.


| # | TEAM | P | W | D | L | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Barcelona
|
35 | 30 | 1 | 4 | +60 | 91 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
| 2 |
Real Madrid
|
35 | 24 | 5 | 6 | +37 | 77 |
L
W
D
W
D
|
| 3 |
Villarreal
|
35 | 21 | 6 | 8 | +25 | 69 |
D
W
W
D
W
|
| 4 |
Atletico Madrid
|
36 | 20 | 6 | 10 | +21 | 66 |
W
L
W
W
L
|
| 5 |
Real Betis
|
36 | 14 | 15 | 7 | +12 | 57 |
W
D
W
D
W
|
| 6 |
Celta Vigo
|
36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | +4 | 50 |
L
W
W
L
L
|
| 7 |
Getafe
|
35 | 13 | 6 | 16 | -8 | 45 |
D
L
L
W
L
|
| 8 |
Real Sociedad
|
35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | -1 | 44 |
D
L
D
L
D
|
| 9 |
Athletic Club
|
35 | 13 | 5 | 17 | -11 | 44 |
L
W
L
W
L
|
| 10 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
35 | 10 | 13 | 12 | -6 | 43 |
D
W
D
W
L
|
| 11 |
Osasuna
|
36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | -4 | 42 |
L
L
L
W
L
|
| 12 |
Valencia
|
35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | -12 | 42 |
W
L
W
D
L
|
| 13 |
Sevilla
|
35 | 11 | 7 | 17 | -13 | 40 |
W
W
L
L
W
|
| 14 |
Elche
|
36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | -9 | 39 |
L
D
L
W
W
|
| 15 |
Mallorca
|
35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | -9 | 39 |
D
W
L
D
W
|
| 16 |
Levante
|
36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | -15 | 39 |
W
W
L
D
W
|
| 17 |
Espanyol
|
35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | -15 | 39 |
L
L
D
L
L
|
| 18 |
Girona
|
35 | 9 | 12 | 14 | -15 | 39 |
D
L
L
L
D
|
| 19 |
Alaves
|
35 | 9 | 10 | 16 | -13 | 37 |
D
L
W
L
D
|
| 20 |
Oviedo
|
35 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -28 | 29 |
D
L
L
D
W
|
Market favors Valencia. AI projects VALENCIA 41%.
| BOOKMAKER | 1 | X | 2 | EDGE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Bet | 2.22 | 3.25 | 3.20 | -1.3% |
| 10Bet | 2.20 | 3.35 | 3.15 | -0.9% |
| 1xbet | 2.29 | 3.25 | 3.70 | +3.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 3.46 | 3.44 | +0.9% |
| 888Sport | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | -2.3% |
| 888Sport | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | -0.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | -0.3% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.35 | 3.35 | +0.1% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.50 | +1.4% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | +0.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | -0.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.13 | -1.3% |
| bwin | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | -0.8% |
| Cashpoint | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.54 | +1.8% |
| CloudBet | 2.19 | 3.33 | 3.10 | -1.0% |
| Coral | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | -0.3% |
| Dafabet | 2.22 | 3.45 | 3.35 | +0.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.22 | 3.45 | 3.35 | +0.1% |
| Interwetten | 2.30 | 2.95 | 3.55 | +1.8% |
| Ladbrokes | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | -0.8% |
| Macauslot | 2.14 | 3.38 | 2.88 | -0.6% |
| MansionBet | 2.29 | 3.15 | 3.05 | -2.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.64 | +2.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 3.40 | 3.38 | +0.4% |
| MelBet | 2.21 | 3.08 | 3.60 | +2.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 3.08 | 3.59 | +2.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 3.45 | 3.41 | +0.7% |
| Sbo | 2.21 | 2.96 | 2.94 | -4.0% |
| SBO | 2.16 | 3.04 | 2.94 | -3.9% |
| Unibet | 2.28 | 3.10 | 3.40 | +0.6% |
| Unibet | 2.23 | 3.25 | 3.40 | +0.6% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | -0.8% |
| WilliamHill | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | -2.3% |
Best odds in gold. Edge ≥ +5% (lime) means market under-prices the AI's probability. 18+ only.
Over/Under · BTTS · Asian Handicap
How the market shifted before kick-off
Smoothed line illustration · per-snapshot historical odds storage activates Q3.