📊 90 MIN TOTALS
Finalised · Match completed
67%
BALL POSSESSION %
107%
11
TOTAL SHOTS
17
4
SHOTS ON TARGET
4
356%
PASS ACCURACY %
382%
3
CORNERS
6
KEY EVENTS
5 events
-
60'GENSubstAyumu Yokoyama · assist Daan Heymans
-
60'GENSubstKonstantinos Karetsas · assist Noah Adedeji-Sternberg
-
60'GENSubstRobin Mirisola · assist Aaron Bibout
-
82'GENSubstYira Sor · assist Junya Ito
-
83'GENSubstNikolas Sattlberger · assist Bryan Heynen
PLAYER RATINGS · TOP 5 EACH
0–10 scale
MATCH STATS
H vs A
ATTACK
11.0
TOTAL SHOTS
17.0
4.0
ON TARGET
4.0
2.0
OFF TARGET
8.0
5.0
BLOCKED
5.0
POSSESSION
67.0%
POSSESSION %
107.0%
417.0
PASSES
435.0
356.0%
PASS ACCURACY
382.0%
SET PIECES
3.0
CORNERS
6.0
22.0
OFFSIDES
15.0
DISCIPLINE
14.0
FOULS
11.0
2.0
YELLOW CARDS
0.0
4.0
GK SAVES
2.0
🎯 SHOT BREAKDOWN
player-level shot accuracy · per-shot xG bubbles require xG Advanced tier
Top shooters · accuracy = on-target / total
CHARLEROI
3 shots
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof
2/2
Parfait Guiagon
1/1
GENK
3 shots
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura
1/2
Bryan Heynen
0/1
⚡ ATTACK SHARE
zone-based attack maps require broadcast partner (Q3)
Event activity ratio · attacks/cards/subs
0
EVENTS LOGGED
5
EVENTS LOGGED
LINEUPS
4-2-3-1 vs 4-2-3-1

4-2-3-1

30
MOHAMED K
24
MARDOCHEE
95
CHEICK KE
4
AIHAM OUS
27
LEWIN BLU
40
YASSINE K
5
ETIENNE C
17
ANTOINE B
8
JAKOB NAP
3
KEVIN VAN
21
AURéLIEN
28
LUCCA BRU
18
JORIS KAY
44
J. KONGOL
6
MATTE SME
77
ZAKARIA E
8
BRYAN HEY
21
IBRAHIMA
32
NOAH ADED
38
DAAN HEYM
10
J. ITO
23
AARON BIB

25
Antoine Cola...
F
56
Amine Boukam...
M
14
Patrick Pflü...
F
23
Jules Gaudin
D
32
Mehdi Boukam...
D
55
Martin Delav...
G
10
Parfait Guia...
F
22
Yassine Titr...
M
9
Filip Szymcz...
F
COACH:
Mario Kohnen

24
Nikolas Satt...
M
14
Yira Collins...
F
7
Jarne Steuck...
F
3
Mujaid Sadic...
D
27
Ken Nkuba
D
1
Hendrik Van...
G
29
Robin Miriso...
F
30
Ayumu Yokoya...
F
20
Konstantinos...
M
99
Jusef Erabi
F
COACH:
Nicky Hayen
🏥 UNAVAILABLE PLAYERS

No injuries reported · federation feed activates Q3

No injuries reported · federation feed activates Q3
⚖ MATCH OFFICIALS
REFEREE
L. Visser
—
CHA MANAGER
Mario Kohnen
head coach
GEN MANAGER
Nicky Hayen
head coach

1
CHA WINS
6
DRAWS

3
GEN WINS
10%
60%
30%
11
–
17
TOTAL GOALS · 10 MEETINGS
2.80
AVG GOALS / MATCH
RECENT MEETINGS
SHOWING 5 / 10
CHARLEROI
LAST 5 OVERALL
W
W
D
L
W
GENK
LAST 5 OVERALL
W
D
D
W
L
MATCH IMPACT
Final 2–0 · result locked

Won · already at 30 pts

Lost · already at 33 pts
Qualification Playoffs
LEAGUE CONTEXT
FULL TABLE →
| # | TEAM | P | W | D | L | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Club Brugge KV
|
37 | 26 | 3 | 8 | +36 | 50 |
W
W
W
W
L
|
| 1 |
Zulte Waregem
|
36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 48 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
| 1 |
Union St. Gilloise
|
30 | 19 | 9 | 2 | +33 | 66 |
W
L
W
D
W
|
| 1 |
Genk
|
37 | 14 | 12 | 11 | +2 | 33 |
W
L
D
D
W
|
| 2 |
Standard Liege
|
37 | 15 | 8 | 14 | -1 | 33 |
W
W
D
L
W
|
| 2 |
Club Brugge KV
|
30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | +23 | 63 |
W
W
W
W
L
|
| 2 |
Cercle Brugge
|
36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | -5 | 41 |
L
L
W
W
W
|
| 2 |
Union St. Gilloise
|
37 | 24 | 10 | 3 | +40 | 49 |
W
L
W
D
W
|
| 3 |
Charleroi
|
37 | 13 | 8 | 16 | -1 | 30 |
W
W
W
D
L
|
| 3 |
St. Truiden
|
30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | +12 | 57 |
L
W
W
W
D
|
| 3 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
36 | 7 | 13 | 16 | -15 | 34 |
W
L
L
L
L
|
| 3 |
St. Truiden
|
37 | 21 | 4 | 12 | +14 | 39 |
L
W
W
W
D
|
| 4 |
Anderlecht
|
37 | 14 | 9 | 14 | -1 | 29 |
D
L
L
L
W
|
| 4 |
Dender
|
36 | 5 | 10 | 21 | -31 | 25 |
L
W
L
L
L
|
| 4 |
Gent
|
30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | +6 | 45 |
D
L
L
D
D
|
| 4 |
KVC Westerlo
|
37 | 13 | 10 | 14 | -5 | 30 |
L
D
L
W
L
|
| 5 |
Antwerp
|
37 | 12 | 8 | 17 | -4 | 27 |
L
L
W
W
W
|
| 5 |
KV Mechelen
|
30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | +2 | 45 |
L
W
L
L
L
|
| 5 |
Gent
|
37 | 13 | 10 | 14 | +1 | 27 |
D
L
L
D
D
|
| 6 |
KV Mechelen
|
37 | 13 | 10 | 14 | -10 | 27 |
L
W
L
L
L
|
| 6 |
Anderlecht
|
30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | +4 | 44 |
D
L
L
L
W
|
| 6 |
OH Leuven
|
37 | 9 | 9 | 19 | -20 | 19 |
L
D
L
L
L
|
| 7 |
Genk
|
30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 42 |
W
L
D
D
W
|
| 8 |
Standard Liege
|
30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | -8 | 40 |
W
W
D
L
W
|
| 9 |
KVC Westerlo
|
30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | -4 | 39 |
L
D
L
W
L
|
| 10 |
Antwerp
|
30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | -1 | 35 |
L
L
W
W
W
|
| 11 |
Charleroi
|
30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | -4 | 34 |
W
W
W
D
L
|
| 12 |
OH Leuven
|
30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | -11 | 34 |
L
D
L
L
L
|
| 13 |
Zulte Waregem
|
30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | -9 | 32 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
| 14 |
Cercle Brugge
|
30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -8 | 31 |
L
L
W
W
W
|
| 15 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | -7 | 31 |
W
L
L
L
L
|
| 16 |
Dender
|
30 | 3 | 10 | 17 | -27 | 19 |
L
W
L
L
L
|
UCL Qualification
Europa / Conference
Relegation
COMMENTARY
-
83'
Subst · Nikolas Sattlberger9th Substitution
-
82'
Subst · Yira Sor8th Substitution
-
60'
Subst · Robin Mirisola2nd Substitution
-
60'
Subst · Konstantinos Karetsas1st Substitution
-
60'
Subst · Ayumu Yokoyama3rd Substitution
📊 AVERAGE ACROSS 12 BOOKMAKERS
CHARLEROI WIN
2.58
38.8% implied
↑ best 2.75
DRAW
3.50
28.6% implied
↑ best 3.64
GENK WIN
2.52
39.7% implied
↑ best 2.62
Market favors Genk. AI projects CHARLEROI 36%.
MATCH WINNER ODDS
avg across bookmakers
AI SAYS
CHARLEROI 36%
· EDGE column shows AI probability minus market implied probability
| BOOKMAKER | 1 | X | 2 | EDGE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Bet | 2.55 | 3.55 | 2.55 | -0.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.65 | 3.56 | 2.57 | -0.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.50 | -0.6% |
| Betano | 2.62 | 3.55 | 2.57 | -0.2% |
| Betfair | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.40 | +0.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.50 | +0.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.60 | 2.55 | +0.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.59 | 3.48 | 2.51 | -0.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.66 | 3.64 | 2.62 | +0.5% |
| SBO | 2.47 | 3.31 | 2.48 | -2.2% |
| Unibet | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | -0.4% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | -2.3% |
Best odds in gold. Edge ≥ +5% (lime) means market under-prices the AI's probability. 18+ only.
📊 OTHER MARKETS
avg across bookmakers
Over/Under · BTTS · Asian Handicap
⚽ GOALS · OVER / UNDER
1.5
O 1.18
U 4.41
2.5
O 1.66
U 2.19
3.5
O 2.59
U 1.46
⚽ BOTH TEAMS SCORE
YES
1.52
9 bks
NO
2.36
9 bks
⚖ ASIAN HANDICAP
Away -0.25
1.64
Away -0.5
1.49
Away -0.75
1.35
Away -1
1.20
Away -1.25
1.15
Away -1.5
1.13
📈 MARKET MOVEMENT
historical line movement
How the market shifted before kick-off
Smoothed line illustration · per-snapshot historical odds storage activates Q3.