▶ MATCH HIGHLIGHTS
powered by Highlightly
Goals, key moments & recap 5 CLIPS
Primeira Liga: Arouca vs Santa Clara
Open in Youtube ↗
📊 90 MIN TOTALS
Finalised · Match completed
0.78
⚡ EXPECTED GOALS (xG)
0.97
51%
BALL POSSESSION %
49%
9
TOTAL SHOTS
13
5
SHOTS ON TARGET
4
89%
PASS ACCURACY %
88%
5
CORNERS
6
KEY EVENTS
22 events
-
5'AROCard · Yellow CardJavi Sánchez
-
8'AROGoal · Normal GoalHyun-ju Lee · assist Tiago Esgaio
-
10'SANGoal · Normal GoalGabriel Silva · assist Serginho
-
22'SANSubst · Substitution 1Guilherme Romão · assist Paulo Victor
-
30'SANCard · Yellow CardSerginho
-
44'SANCard · Yellow CardJosé Tavares
-
45'AROCard · Red Card
-
45'+3AROCard · Yellow CardHyun-ju Lee
-
46'AROSubst · Substitution 1Javi Sánchez · assist Matías Rocha
-
59'SANSubst · Substitution 2Brenner · assist Welinton Torrao
-
64'AROSubst · Substitution 2Bas Kuipers · assist Amadou Dante
-
68'AROCard · Yellow CardHyun-ju Lee
-
68'AROCard · Red CardHyun-ju Lee
-
75'AROSubst · Substitution 3Ivan Barbero · assist Mateo Flores
-
75'AROSubst · Substitution 4Naïs Djouahra · assist Pablo Gozálbez
-
76'SANSubst · Substitution 3Gonçalo Paciência · assist Elias Manoel
-
76'SANSubst · Substitution 4Gustavo Klismahn · assist Vinícius Lopes
-
77'SANSubst · Substitution 5Diogo Calila · assist Lucas Soares
-
84'AROGoal · Normal GoalTiago Esgaio · assist Taichi Fukui
-
85'AROSubst · Substitution 5Taichi Fukui · assist Diogo Monteiro
-
89'SANCard · Yellow CardFrederico Venâncio
-
90'+5SANGoal · Normal GoalElias Manoel
PLAYER RATINGS · TOP 5 EACH
0–10 scale
MATCH STATS
H vs A
ATTACK
0.8
xG
1.0
9.0
TOTAL SHOTS
13.0
5.0
ON TARGET
4.0
3.0
OFF TARGET
5.0
1.0
BLOCKED
4.0
POSSESSION
51.0%
POSSESSION %
49.0%
422.0
PASSES
399.0
89.0%
PASS ACCURACY
88.0%
SET PIECES
5.0
CORNERS
6.0
1.0
OFFSIDES
3.0
DISCIPLINE
14.0
FOULS
8.0
3.0
YELLOW CARDS
3.0
1.0
RED CARDS
0.0
1.0
GK SAVES
3.0
🎯 SHOT BREAKDOWN
player-level shot accuracy · per-shot xG bubbles require xG Advanced tier
Top shooters · accuracy = on-target / total
AROUCA
3 shots
Tiago Esgaio
1/2
Taichi Fukui
1/1
SANTA CLARA
7 shots
José Tavares
2/3
Elias Manoel
1/2
Gabriel Silva
1/2
📈 xG RACE
final xG: 0.78 – 0.97
Cumulative xG over 90 minutes REAL xG
Step chart anchored to real goal minutes · final xG from SportMonks · baseline distributes remaining shots evenly across the match
⚡ ATTACK SHARE
zone-based attack maps require broadcast partner (Q3)
Event activity ratio · attacks/cards/subs
12
EVENTS LOGGED
10
EVENTS LOGGED
LINEUPS
4-2-3-1 vs 4-2-3-1

4-2-3-1

12
IGNACIO D
25
BAS KUIPE
3
JOSE FONT
15
JAVI SáNC
28
TIAGO ESG
22
ESPEN VAN
21
TAICHI FU
7
NAïS DJOU
14
HYUN-JU L
19
ALFONSO T
17
IVAN BARB
1
GABRIEL B
5
GUILHERME
21
FREDERICO
23
SIDNEY LI
2
DIOGO CAL
35
SERGINHO
65
JOSé TAVA
10
GABRIEL S
77
GUSTAVO K
11
BRENNER
39
GONçALO P

9
Fally Mayulu
F
46
Mateo Flores
M
89
Pedro Santos
M
10
Pablo Gozálb...
M
44
Amadou Dante
D
6
Diogo Montei...
D
30
Jakub Vinarč...
G
4
Matías Rocha
D
24
Brian Mansil...
F
COACH:
Vasco Seabra

7
Elias Manoel
F
49
Welinton Tor...
F
42
Lucas Soares
D
37
Darlan
M
4
Pedro Pachec...
D
78
Andrey
M
50
João Afonso
G
64
Paulo Victor
D
70
Vinícius Lop...
F
COACH:
Vasco Matos
🏥 UNAVAILABLE PLAYERS

No injuries reported · federation feed activates Q3

No injuries reported · federation feed activates Q3
⚖ MATCH OFFICIALS
REFEREE
R. Baixinho
—
ARO MANAGER
Vasco Seabra
head coach
SAN MANAGER
Vasco Matos
head coach

5
ARO WINS
3
DRAWS

2
SAN WINS
50%
30%
20%
10
–
7
TOTAL GOALS · 10 MEETINGS
1.70
AVG GOALS / MATCH
RECENT MEETINGS
SHOWING 5 / 10
AROUCA
LAST 5 OVERALL
W
L
W
L
W
SANTA CLARA
LAST 5 OVERALL
W
W
D
L
L
MATCH IMPACT
Final 2–2 · result locked

Lost · already at 39 pts

Lost · already at 36 pts
LEAGUE CONTEXT
FULL TABLE →
| # | TEAM | P | W | D | L | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Porto
|
33 | 27 | 4 | 2 | +47 | 85 |
L
W
W
W
W
|
| 2 |
Sporting CP
|
33 | 24 | 7 | 2 | +62 | 79 |
W
W
D
D
L
|
| 3 |
Benfica
|
33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | +47 | 77 |
D
D
W
W
W
|
| 4 |
SC Braga
|
33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | +28 | 58 |
D
D
L
W
D
|
| 5 |
Famalicao
|
33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | +12 | 53 |
D
D
W
D
D
|
| 6 |
GIL Vicente
|
33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | +12 | 50 |
L
D
W
L
D
|
| 7 |
Moreirense
|
33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | -12 | 42 |
L
W
L
W
D
|
| 8 |
Guimaraes
|
33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | -10 | 42 |
L
L
W
W
D
|
| 9 |
Estoril
|
33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | -1 | 39 |
D
D
L
L
L
|
| 10 |
Arouca
|
33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | -19 | 39 |
W
D
L
W
L
|
| 11 |
Alverca
|
33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | -16 | 39 |
D
L
W
L
W
|
| 12 |
Santa Clara
|
33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | -8 | 36 |
W
D
W
D
L
|
| 13 |
Rio Ave
|
33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | -22 | 35 |
L
D
L
D
W
|
| 14 |
Nacional
|
33 | 8 | 7 | 18 | -10 | 31 |
L
L
W
W
L
|
| 15 |
Estrela
|
33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -18 | 29 |
D
L
L
L
L
|
| 16 |
Casa Pia
|
33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -26 | 29 |
W
L
L
L
D
|
| 17 |
Tondela
|
33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -26 | 28 |
W
W
D
L
L
|
| 18 |
AVS
|
33 | 3 | 11 | 19 | -40 | 20 |
W
W
D
D
D
|
UCL Qualification
Europa / Conference
Relegation
COMMENTARY
-
90'+5
Goal · Normal Goal · Elias Manoel
-
89'
Card · Yellow Card · Frederico Venâncio
-
85'
Subst · Substitution 5 · Taichi Fukui
-
84'
Goal · Normal Goal · Tiago Esgaio
-
77'
Subst · Substitution 5 · Diogo Calila
-
76'
Subst · Substitution 4 · Gustavo Klismahn
-
76'
Subst · Substitution 3 · Gonçalo Paciência
-
75'
Subst · Substitution 4 · Naïs Djouahra
-
75'
Subst · Substitution 3 · Ivan Barbero
-
68'
Card · Red Card · Hyun-ju Lee
-
68'
Card · Yellow Card · Hyun-ju Lee
-
64'
Subst · Substitution 2 · Bas Kuipers
-
59'
Subst · Substitution 2 · Brenner
-
46'
Subst · Substitution 1 · Javi Sánchez
- HALF TIME · 1 – 1
-
45'+3
Card · Yellow Card · Hyun-ju Lee
-
45'
Card · Red Card
-
44'
Card · Yellow Card · José Tavares
-
30'
Card · Yellow Card · Serginhomisses next match
-
22'
Subst · Substitution 1 · Guilherme Romão
-
10'
Goal · Normal Goal · Gabriel Silva
-
8'
Goal · Normal Goal · Hyun-ju Lee
-
5'
Card · Yellow Card · Javi Sánchez
📊 AVERAGE ACROSS 12 BOOKMAKERS
AROUCA WIN
2.79
35.8% implied
↑ best 2.95
DRAW
3.00
33.3% implied
↑ best 3.10
SANTA CLARA WIN
2.70
37% implied
↑ best 2.86
Market favors Santa Clara. AI projects AROUCA 38%.
MATCH WINNER ODDS
avg across bookmakers
AI SAYS
AROUCA 38%
· EDGE column shows AI probability minus market implied probability
| BOOKMAKER | 1 | X | 2 | EDGE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Bet | 2.74 | 2.96 | 2.74 | +1.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.88 | 3.02 | 2.84 | +3.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.62 | +1.0% |
| Betano | 2.82 | 2.95 | 2.82 | +2.5% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | +1.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 0.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.70 | +3.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.77 | 2.90 | 2.73 | +1.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.84 | 3.02 | 2.86 | +2.8% |
| SBO | 2.72 | 2.97 | 2.59 | +1.2% |
| Unibet | 2.95 | 3.00 | 2.55 | +4.1% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.70 | +1.6% |
Best odds in gold. Edge ≥ +5% (lime) means market under-prices the AI's probability. 18+ only.
📊 OTHER MARKETS
avg across bookmakers
Over/Under · BTTS · Asian Handicap
⚽ GOALS · OVER / UNDER
1.5
O 1.41
U 2.76
2.5
O 2.30
U 1.61
3.5
O 4.20
U 1.20
⚽ BOTH TEAMS SCORE
YES
1.90
9 bks
NO
1.82
9 bks
⚖ ASIAN HANDICAP
Away -0.25
1.60
Away -0.5
1.44
Away -0.75
1.29
Away -1
1.15
Away -1.25
1.11
Away -1.5
1.10
📈 MARKET MOVEMENT
historical line movement
How the market shifted before kick-off
Smoothed line illustration · per-snapshot historical odds storage activates Q3.